Top 25 NBA Players Heading Into The Season

The NBA season has arrived and we couldn’t be any more excited! So to celebrate we put together a list of our Top 25 NBA Players going into this season. We polled 5 of our sports correspondents and averaged it out. Special thanks to Timbo, Brett, Dylan, and Neely for participating. Our list led to Giannis as the clear number one and the only player in single digits. From there it was close between Jokic, KD, and Steph. Let’s take a look at the list.

Top 25 NBA Players

RankPlayerTKTimboBrettDylanNeelyTotal
1Giannis Antetokounmpo121419
2Nikola Jokic5125316
3Kevin Durant3452418
4Steph Curry4643219
5Luka Doncic2536925
6Joel Embiid6367628
7Lebron James7871528
8Jayson Tatum8788839
9Kawhii Leonard911910746
10Ja Morant111011121054
11Trae Young101613151559
12Damian Lillard13910171261
13Devin Booker14131591162
14Jimmy Butler121512111363
15Karl-Anthony Towns151714241787
16Donovan Mitchell191422142089
17Paul George182116201691
18Kyrie Irving2112201392
19James Harden1618172198
20Anthony Davis191818107
21DeMar DeRozan23221919109
22Rudy Gobert202019111
23Brandon Ingram1621115
24Bradley Beal1723118
25Anthony Edwards242422122
25Jaylen Brown22252524122
Zion Williamson2521124
Chris Paul2323124
CJ McCollum22126
Pascal Siakam23127
Bam Adebayo24128
Dejounte Murray25129
LaMelo Ball25129

Enjoy the season!!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here